ATP 250 Metz and San Diego: Complete results with day four details. Lorenzo Sonego in Metz (LIVE)

Lorenzo Sonego Pictured – Getty Images

From

ATP 250 Metz (France) – Round 2, solid (indoor)



Court of Patrice Dominguez – Italian time: 12:00 (Local time: 12:00 noon)

1. [WC] Dan . added From / Albano Olivetti From against [2] Lloyd Glasspool GBR / Harry Heliovara FIN

ATP Metz

Added / Albano Olivetti

6

4

Lloyd Glasspool / Harry Heliovara [2]

7

6

Finchettor: Glaspool / Heliovara

2. Lorenzo Sonego ITA against [WC] Jill Simon From (not before: 14:00)

ATP Metz

Lorenzo Sonego

0

5

Jill Simon

0

4

3. [PR] Dominic Tim AUTO against [2] Hubert Hurkacz pee

The match hasn’t started yet

4. [1] Daniil Medvedev vs. [Q] Stan Wawrinka SUI (not before: 18:00)

The match hasn’t started yet

5. [4] Holger Ron The against Benjamin Ponzi From

The match hasn’t started yet





Venue 1 – Italian time: 12:00 (Local time: 12:00 pm)
1. [5] Nikoloz Basilashvili geo Opposite Arthur Rinderknish From

ATP Metz

Nikoloz Basilashvili [5]

6

3

Arthur Rinderknech

7

6

Winners: Beef steak

2. Emile Roussoufori FIN against [7] Alexander Bublik Kaz

ATP Metz

Emile Rossoforie

15th

7

0

Alexander Bublik [7]

15th

6

0

3. [Q] Gregoire Barrie From opposite Mikael Ymir SWE

The match hasn’t started yet

4. Alexandre Bublik Kaz / Lorenzo Mussetti ITA against [3] Nicola Mahout From / Edward Roger Vaslin From

The match hasn’t started yet

5. [4] Rafael Matos BR / David Vega Hernandez ESP opposite Hugo Nice MO / Jan Zelensky pee

The match hasn’t started yet

6. [WC] Gregoire Barrie From / Quentin Halles From opposite Fabrice Martin From / Issam-ul-Haq Qureshi buck

The match hasn’t started yet









United States of America ATP 250 San Diego (USA) – 2nd Floor, Cement



Barnes Stadium – Italian time: 20:30 (Local time: 11:30 am)

1. [8] JJ Wolf United States of America opposite Christopher O’Connell Outside

The match hasn’t started yet

2. Mackenzie MacDonald United States of America against [2] Jenson Brosby United States of America

The match hasn’t started yet

3. [1] Daniel Evans GBR opposite Taro Daniel JPN (not before: 02:30)

The match hasn’t started yet

4. [5] Brandon Nakashima United States of America against Dennis Kudla United States of America

The match hasn’t started yet





Coliseum – Italian time: 20:00 (Local time: 11:00 a.m.)
1. Daniel Elahi Galan COLE against [4] Pedro Martinez ESP

The match hasn’t started yet

2. Constant Listian From against [6] Alexandre Tabello chi (not before: 21:30)

The match hasn’t started yet

3. [4] Andre Goranson SWE / Ben MacLachlan JPN against Thomas Martin Echeverry ARG / Pedro Martinez ESP (not before: 23:30)

The match hasn’t started yet

4. Marc Geron United States of America / Mackenzie MacDonald United States of America vs. Jason Kobler Outside / Luke Savile Outside

The match hasn’t started yet

5. Diego Hidalgo ECU / Christian Rodriguez COLE against [2] Nathaniel Lammons United States of America / Jackson Weather United States of America

The match hasn’t started yet

6. [WC] Bradley Clan United States of America / Fernando Verdasco ESP against [3] Nicholas Barrientos COLE / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varilla Mexico

The match hasn’t started yet