Basketball, League One Unipolsai 2022/2023: first four days calendar

Everything is ready to start Serie A Basketball Unipolsai 2022/2023. Saturday 1 October starts with the match between Nutribullet Treviso Basket and UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia. Below is the schedule for the first four days of the tournament.

First day

Saturday 1 October 2022

Nutribullet Treviso Basket – UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia at 20.30

Sunday 2 October 2022

Bertram Dirtona Yachting Tortona – Dolomiti Energia Trentino 5.00 pm

Tezenis Verona – Happy Casa Brindisi 5.30 pm

EA7 Emporio Armani Milan – Germani Brescia at 6.15pm

Umana Rier Venice – Jiva Scafati Basket 6.30 pm

Basketball Trieste – Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro 7.00 pm

Openjobmetis Varese – Banco di Sardegna Sassari at 19.30

Giphy Basket Naples – Virtus Segafredo Bologna at 20.30

the second day

Saturday 8 October 2022

German Brescia – Open Jobs Varese at 20.30

Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro – Umana Reyer Venice 9.00 pm

Sunday 9 October 2022

Jevova Scafati Basketball – EA7 Emporio Armani Milan at 5.00 pm

UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia – Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona at 5.35 pm

Dolomiti Energia Trentino – Nutribullet Treviso Basket 6.00pm

Banco di Sardegna Sassari – Tezenis Verona at 19.00

Happy Casa Brindisi – Giphy basket in Naples at 19.30

Virtus Segafredo Bologna – Basketball Trieste at 20.00

the third day

Saturday 15 October 2022

Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona – Carpegna Pesaro Ham at 8.00 pm

Basketball Trieste – Umana Rier Venice at 8:30 pm

Tezenis Verona – Virtus Segafredo Bologna at 21.00

Sunday 16 October 2022

EA7 Emporio Armani Milan – Happy Casa Brindisi 4.00 pm

Openjobmetis Varese – Dolomiti Energia Trentino at 5.35 pm

Nutribullet Treviso – Banco di Sardegna Sassari at 6.30 pm

German Brescia – Jiva Scafati Basket 19.30

GeVi Napoli Basket – UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia 8.45 pm

the fourth day

Saturday 22 October 2022

UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia – Openjobmetis Varese at 7.00 pm

Basketball Trieste – Bertram Yachting Dirtona Tortona at 20.30

Sunday 23 October 2022

Banco di Sardegna Sassari – Dolomiti Energia Trentino 12.00.00 EGP

Happy Casa Brindisi – Germani Brescia at 5.00 pm

Umana Reyer Venice – EA7 Emporio Armani Milan at 6.15pm

Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro – GeVi Napoli Basket at 6:30 pm

Jiva Scafati Basket – Tizenis Verona at 19.00

Virtus Segafredo Bologna – Nutribullet Treviso basket at 20.00