Davis Cup: Groups to reach the quarter-finals. Full results with details of the fifth day (live)

Davis Cup results

These are the results of the groups to reach the quarter-finals of the Davis Cup to be held next November.



ATP – Individuals: Davis Cup – World Group (World) – Group E Day



Bologna (Group I)
Croatia HRV

– Argentina ARG

15:10 Bayes S. (Arg) – Gojo B. (Cro)

ITF Finals

S. Baez

40

1

6

1

B. Gojo

40

6

3

3

16:30 Cerundolo F. (Arg) – Coric B. (Cro)

ITF Finals

F. Cerundolo

0

korek

0

18:00 Gonzalez M / Zeballos H – Miktic N / Pavich M.

The match hasn’t started yet





Valencia (Group B)
Canada Can – Serbia SRB
16:10 Djeir L (real) – Diallo J. (It was)

ITF Finals

L. Djere

15th

6

0

J Diallo

40

2

1

17:30 Kikmanovic M (SAR) – Auger-Aliassim F. (Canada)

The match hasn’t started yet

19.00 Kecmanovic M. / Krajinovic F. – Auger-Aliassim F./Pospisil V.

The match hasn’t started yet





Hamburg (Group C)
France From Belgium BEL
14:10 Gasquet R. (W) – Gertz M (Bill)

ITF Finals

R. Gasquet

6

6

M. Gertz

3

3

Winner: R. Gasquet

3:30 PM Bonzi B. (France) – Goffin D. (Bel)

ITF Finals

B. Bonzi

0

3

2

D. Goffin

30

6

4

17:00 Mahout Inn / Rinderkneesh A. – Jill S.

ITF Finals

N. Mahut / A.Rinderknech

0

s. Jill / c. Flyjn

0





Glasgow (Group D)
United State United States of America – if it was Ned
15:10 Paul T. (USA) – Greek track T. (Ned)

Davis C Davis Davis Cup Singles Matches

Paul T.

40

5

5

The Greek T track.

40

7

5

16:30 Fritz T (USA) – Van de Zandschulp b. (Ned)

ITF Finals

T Fritz

0

B. Van de Zandschulp

0

18:00 Ram R / Sok J – Kollhof W / Middelkoop M.

The match hasn’t started yet









Bologna (Group I)
09/17 – 15:00: Croatia – Argentina
09/18 – 15 raw: Italia-Sweden

Valencia (Group B)
09/17 – 16 RAW: Canada – Serbia
09/18 – 16.00: Spain – South Korea

Hamburg (Group C)
09/17 – 2:00 pm: France – Belgium
09/18 – 2:00 pm: Germany and Australia

Glasgow (Group D)
09/17 – 15.00: United States and the Netherlands
09/18 – 15.00: Great Britain – Kazakhstan





Group A – Bologna
Italy 2 0 5-1
Sweden 1 1 3 – 3
Croatia 1 1 2-4
Argentina 0 2 2-4

group b
Canada 2 0 4 – 2
Spain 1 0 4 – 2
Serbia 1 1 2-4
Republic of Korea 0 2 2-4

Group C – Hamburg
Australia 2 0 5-1
Germany 2 0 4 – 2
France 0 2 2 – 4
Belgium 0 2 1 – 5

group d
USA 2 0 4 – 2
Netherlands 2 0 4 – 2
Great Britain 0 2 2-4
Kazakhstan zero 2 2-4