GP ISBERGUES. EXULTA CONSONNI, BRAVE CONFALONIERI III, AND FIFTH ZENI

Without | 09/18/2022 | 15:48

by tuttobiciweb

An Italian majority podium at the International Women’s Grand Prix. Chiara Consone (Valcar Travel & Service) He took his fifth win of the season by defeating Clara Cobone (FDJ – SUEZ – Futuroscope) and Brianza Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ceratizit-WNT Pro cycling). Another blue among the best: Martina Alzini, who finished fifth.

After adversity and an injury that prevented her from participating in the Tour de France and the final races of the season, Chiara Consone is back to celebrate the Grand Prix International d’Isbergues, giving herself the fifth success of the season.

A result beyond the sporting value of the race, because the French appointment is one of the last road races of the season for Chiara, who will now aim for the track world championships, scheduled for October 12-16 at the Saint-Quentin Velodrome-en-Yvelines (France).

“Yes, it is worth a lot, both in light of the date of the world championships and to leave an unlucky moment,” emphasizes Chiara Consone. “I left the Vuelta in good condition but a bad taste in my mouth because I was dreaming of another result in Madrid. I left for the Grand Prix International d’Isbergues with great motivation, and also with the help of my teammates, I was able to win a race I had already touched in 2020.”

And it was second place in 2020 who suggested the racing strategy in the final.

“The last in a row is tricky and comes to a very quick end,” confirms the 23-year-old. “At the 500m I was a little behind, but with the help of Eleonora Gasparini, Ilaria Sanguinetti, Lizzie Stannard and Margo Viggi (all of them made it to the leading group) I was able to get up again and cross the finish line first.”

access command

1. CONSONNI Chiara ITA VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE at 3h22’08”
2. Coupon Clara FRA FDJ SUEZ FUTUROSCOPE 00
3. CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia ITA CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 00
4. Martins Maria Bour Le Cole Waho 00
5. ALZINI Martina ITA COFIDIS Women’s Team
6. Pompanon Margot FRA ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00
7. NELSON Josie GBR TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 00
8. LIBOREAU Lucie FRA EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC 00
9. NED KING GBR LE COL WAHOO 00
10. LE DEUNFF Marie Morgane FRA ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 00
11. Van Hafen Kirsty Ned Parkhotel Valkenburg 00
12. BERTEAU Victoire FRA COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 00
13. WOLLASTON Ally NZL AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 00
14. TRUYEN MARTHE BEL PLANTUR-PURA 00
15. BORGLI Stine NOR FDJ SUEZ FUTUROSCOPE 00
16. DUVAL Eugenie FRA FDJ SUEZ FUTUROSCOPE 00
17. Castric Alana Bell Cofidis Women’s Team 00
18. VAN ZUTHEM Cecilia NED 00
19. Mida Sophie from 00
20. SWINKELS Sylvie NED TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 00
21- Le Moule Celia Fra Emotional.Far Tornatic GSC Blagnac 00
22. Sharp Alice IRL IBCT 00
23. TESSIER Oceane FRA ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00
24. VIECELI Lara ITA CERATIZIT-WNT FOR CYCLING TEAM 00
25. SOUREN Scarlett NED 00
26. FAHY Camille FRA ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00
27. TACEY April GBR LE COL WAHOO 00
28. VANHOVE MARITH BEL PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 00
29. GRÖNDAHL Antonia FIN IBCT 00
30. Isaure notice from 00
31. TASANE Elina EST WCC TEAM 00
32. FORTIN Valentine FRA COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 00
33. On Faith Maria Apollonia Ned Le Cole Waho 00
34. VANDENBROUCKE Saartje CALL 00
35. GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla ITA VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE 00
36. FLIS Agate POL 00
37. Maureen Tarquit from 00
38. Fowler Prudence NZL IBCT 00
39. CHARPENTIER Chloé FRA 00
40. Marion Boras from 00
41. COUZENS Millie GBR PLANTUR-PURA 00
42. Ben Amber FRA 00
43. STEIGENGA Nicole NED TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 00
44. LOUW Anya AUS AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 00
45. OATS Alison FRA ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00
46. ​​KASTELIJN Yara NED PLANTUR-PURA 00
47. BIRIUKOVA Yuliia UKR ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM
48. GUIRADO Axelle FRA 00
49. Mermont Delixin from 00
50. Constance Valentine’s Day from 00
51. JONCHERAY Victoire FRA 00
52- Muhammad Abd al-Majid
53. SANGUINETI Ilaria ITA VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE 00
54. ARKEA PRO CYCLING 00 . Allen Bolin
55. VIGIE Margaux FRA VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE 00
56. BIDEAU Sandrine FRA ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00
57. Perkins Flora GBR LE COL WAHOO 00
58. FONSECA Barbara FRA ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 00
59. STANNARD Elizabeth AUS VALCAR-TRAVEL & SERVICE 00
60. LAUBIG Leonie GER 00
61. FOUQUENET Amandine FRA ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 00
62- Noura Abdel Moneim.
63. Guilman Victorie FRA FDJ SUEZ FUTUROSCOPE 19
64. VAN AGT Eva NED LE COL WAHOO 19
65. Guerin Marine from 05:15
66 – Mangan Fiona IRL IBCT 05:15
67. Aubrey Julia from 05:15
68. Lepid’s Dziana BLR WCC 05:15
69. AERNOUTS Amber BEL AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 05:15
70. KOLESAVA Anastasiya BLR STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME 05:15
71. Sunri Anna’s cats from 05:15
72. DALE Stine NOR TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 05:15
73. BEUNARD Malorie FRA 05:15
74. BOULAIS Flavie WOMEN COFIDIS WOMEN TEAM 05:15
75. Van der Linden Ines from 05:15
76. VAN EYNDE Fien CALL IBCT 05:15
77. Daumas Noemi female 05:15
78. Deringer Manon from 05:57
79. KNAVEN Senne BEL AG INSURANCE-NXTG TEAM 05:57
80. SOLAND Lena NOR TEAM COOP-HITEC PRODUCTS 05:57
81 – Lopez lol margarita 05:57
82 – Yohanson Hanna, Su 05:57
83 – Boss Leonie Ned Parkhotel Valkenburg 05:57
84. Fanny Der Mullen Yuli Ned AG Insurance – NXTG TEAM 05:57
85. BOSKAMP LENT DOWN 05:57
86. MORGANS-SLADER Francesca GBR AWOL OSHEA 05:57
87. Janos Isabella, Paul 5:57
Smithson Libby JBR All Osha 05:57
89 – Priketko Carolina Ball 05:57
90. IVERSEN Ane NOR TEAM COOP-HITEC 05:57
91. Leste Jasmine SUI WCC TEAM 05:57
92 – Mariel Jesse FR 05:57
93.NENADOVIC Kristina FRA STADE ROCHELAIS CHARENTE MARITIME 05:57
94. HINAULT Maryanne FRA ARKEA PRO CYCLING TEAM 05:57
95 – BRAUSSE Franziska GER CERATIZIT-WNT PRO Motorcycles 05:57
96. TRUST Martina ITA CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM 05:5
97 – Racer Lena Charlotte Gear IBCT 05:57
98. Hayes Kone JBR ALL Osha 05:57
99. THE GUEST Belle NED PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 05:57
100- MacGregor Bronwyn (NZL) 05:57
101. Ridali Emma Etta Falcar Travel & Services 05:57
102 – Abdul Majeed Abdullah Al-Harbi 05:57
103. Brick Holly USA TORELLI-CAYMAN ISLANDS-SCIMITAR 05:57
104. Bullard Georgia GBR AWOL OSHEA 15:14
105. Ratigny Amelie FRA 15:14
106. MARCH Lou FRA 15:14
107. Mirbol Marie from 15:14
108- May God have mercy on him. 15:14
109. Alicia Evans NZL 16:08
110. Chagrit Barbara from 16:08
111. Van der Kolk Iris Ned 16:08
112. Faith Mel Din 16:08
113- Martin Vibe JBR All Osha 16:08
114- Van Rogen Elaine Ned AG Insurance – NXTG TEAM 16:08
115. WINDSOR Claire USA AWOL OSHEA 16:08
116. Cotter Imogen IRL PLANTUR-PURA 16:08

pulling out

Collard Marion Fra Stade Rochelles Charente Maritime
DELGADO MARIELA ARG
Schmidt Julie from
What is Osin from
Baumer Annika Gear
Lou Berland from
Laura Shimon from
Saraiva Eleonor FRA
Schoenenberger Chloe Fra Rochelais Charente Maritime
Batson Chloe RSA Torelli-Cayman-Skimitar Islands
Valois Laura FRA
limpines need parkhotel valkenburg
Benzekri Fatima Zahra Mar Torelli – Cayman Islands – SCIMITAR
Kurt Ameen from
TORREL RECACENSE Raquel ESP
LEVITE Myriam from
Gordon Durka Hon
Normand Florence can
DEBUCK Elena BEL
Carpool Cedrine of the COFIDIS women’s team
TRITSCH Balladyne FRA EMOTIONAL.FR TORNATECH GSC BLAGNAC
DE BAAT Kim BEAUTIFUL PLANTS-PURE
LALUX MODE FRA
Chloe doxy from
93
JANDOVÁ Veronika CZE WCC فريق Team
EBERLE Lana GER CERATIZIT-WNT PRO CYCLING Team
Delcourt Lucy from
KLOESE Rose NED

Copyright and copy TBW