Results from Rampiconero, GF Monte San Giorgio, Valdenone Pike, Eta Marathon, GF Bicol Dolomiti

On Saturday, there was a world marathon that grabbed the attention of all the long-distance enthusiasts, but today, Sunday, September 18, the Granfondo show didn’t stop. It happened in many regions of Italy. We summarize the results of some of the events on the calendar, including Saturday’s Rampigölem time trial events, which were the final test of the Easy Cup MTB:

Rampiconero | Camera (AN)

On Sunday 18 September in Camerano in the province of Ancona, the wheels were champions with the RampiConero. The Marche Twenty Years Edition is always excellently organized by Crazy Bike Camerano. Granfondo included 46 km and 1,550 m in elevation, a trail designed in Conero Provincial Park. The rains in the previous days didn’t cause problems for the track which held up very well. A beautiful sunny day, warm welcome to the cyclists who came to this important date and is also valid for the “3 Regioni”, “Deltos Cup” and “Rampitek” tracks.

On the first grid are several elites including Guri Ragnoli, Jacopo Pelli, Pietro Sarai of Scott Racing, Francesco Fili, Francesco Casagrande of Silky Taddy, Alexei Medvedev of Sodal Lee Cogan and home biker Alessio Agostinelli of KTM Protek Elettrosystem.

Departing at 9 am and immediately the first uphill stretches make the selection, the best remain in the lead, among others, Ragnoli, Medvedev, Bailey, Agostinelli, Casagrande, Veli, Hoover. In the next kilometers Alexei Medvedev opens gas; In the twentieth kilometer, when the first ascent to Mount Conero began, the Russian is about 30 seconds ahead of Agostinelli and Francesco Casagrande.

In the following kilometers, due to a simple error on Medvedev’s part, the direct pursuers Agostinelli and Casagrande gain ground. Near the end of the race, the Tuscan loses contact with the lead while Marchesman joins the Russian. The two continue together until the last tear before Camerano arrives as Medvedev runs and Rampiconero wins with a time of 2:06:18, ahead of Alessio Agostinelli’s trailing 12sec, and Francesco Casagrande third.

Daniela Stefanelli and Sarah Mazurana of the Cingulani Women’s Racing Team set off. Near the middle of the race, the latter takes the lead, followed by her teammate and Superbike’s Angela Campanari at a safe distance. Sarah Mazurana continues her pace until Camerano arrives where she beats Daniela Stefanelli, third place to Angela Campanari.

Source: press release

Unofficial arrival order for men’s marathon (46 km)

1 Medvedev Alexei | EL | SOUDAL LEECOUGAN MTB Racing Team 02:06:18
2 Agustinelli Alessio | EL | KTM – PROTEK – ELETTROSYSTEM 02:06:31.10
3 Casagrande Francesco | EL | TADY Cycles 02:08: 19.64
4 Hoover Franz | EL | Botique Factory Team 02:11:03.15
5 by Marco David | EL | ASD bike treatment 02:11:30.40
6 Lucca Agreements | ELMT | Tady Cycles 02:11:31
7 Burpaoli Lorenzo | EL | Track Team 02:12:23.65
8 SBROCCA Giacomo | ELMT | Zero e Mizu Racing Team 02:13:10.62
9 Philly Francesco | happiness | Tady Cycles 02:14:32.91
10 Punto Francesco | EL | Botticia Factory Team 02:14:42.12

Informal Access Order Granfondo Ladies (46 km)

1 Mazurana Sarah | W1 | Track Team 02:46:31.44
2 Stefanelli Daniela | W2 | Track Team 02:52:42.27
3 Bill Bells Angela | from | ASD SUPERBIKE TEAM 02:56:27.23
4 Jenga Barbara | W2 | TECNOPLAST MONDOBICI TEAM 03:05:44.31
5 Tasinari Chiara | W1 | BE Team 03:11:10.83
6 Bartolini Valeria | W2 | ASD Bombardier Team Racing 03:12:06.01
7 Ungari Simona | W1 | ASD BICISCOUT RACING TEAM 03:12:47.43
8 Elisa Castaldeli | W2 | IEMA MTB TEAM 03: 14: 26 .09
9 Fazyani Denise | W1 | BE Team 03: 14: 38.34
10 McSheroozy MARTA | W3 | TNT Collection 03: 18: 19.44

full arrangement: end to end

Val di without a bike | Caffarino, Tennessee

Unofficial arrival order for men’s 42km long distance race

1 Reggetini Andrea | EL | Olympia Factory Team 01:41:24.84
2 Kevin Fantinato | EL | Hibars_Polymidal 01:41:56.75
3 Martino Fruits | the | TEAM LAPIERRE – TRENTINO – ALE ’01:43:15.02
4 Alodi Lorenzo | a | ASD CHERO SCAM TEAM GROUP 01:43:18.98
5 WOHLGEMUTH Michael | EL | MC RACING TEAM ASD 01:44:05.68
6 Dalvay Armin | EL | RH RACING KRONPLATZKING 01:44:19.16
7 DePaul Gabriel | M 1 | TODESCO Team 01:44:42.89
8 Risati Nicolas | EL | SCAM ASD CHERO 01:46:14.73
9 Baccanelli Roberto | EL | TODESCO Team 01:47:59.01
10 Zamboni Andrea | M 3 | Under – Cafe Brau ’01: 48: 15.07

Unofficial arrival order for the women’s 42km long-distance race

1 Petrovito Vittoria | W1 | OMAP CYCLES ANDREIS 02:06:37

2 Valentina Street | W1 | Bicycle niardo 02:09:3
3 Mandele Chiara | W3 | Team Space 02:22:17.18
4 Tosadori Orita | W3 | Seldom Garda Team 02:29:06.39
5 Negra Cecilia | W2 | ASD BIKE AND FUN TEAM 02:38:12.84
6 Montepillar Alessandra | JWS | OLTREFERSINA MTB 02:46:52.30
7 Sensei Munya | W2 | ACSI National Rome 2:46:52.43

full arrangement: end to end

GF Monte San Giorgio | Biosasco (to)

Photo © Specialized Bike Marathon Cup

Unofficial arrival order for men’s marathon (40 km)

1 Pink Massimo | the | SOUDAL LECOUGAN MTB Racing Team 01:58: 13.95
2 carats Adriano | EL | Tabros Racing Team 01:59:34.16
3 Trenchery Lorenzo | a | STRENGTH WILIER 7C 01:59:43.34
4 Lapus Lorenzo | EL | Boticia Factory Team 02:00:36.79
5 Burton Filippo | EL | Huber_Polymedal 02:04:28.42
6 Cerruti Gregory | the | Tabros Racing Team 02:05:02.81
7 Benato David | EL | Canavise MTB ASD 02:06:01.23
8 Giorgia Stefano | a | Magicconio 02:06:06.27
9 Tonilo Alessandro | M 2 | Leeson MTB ASD 02:08:32.13
10 Talent Lorenzo | a | Tabros Racing Team 02:09:13.31

Informal Access Order Granfondo Ladies (40 km)

1 Millie Nicoletta | W2 (1) ASD MTB BILLY TEAM 02:46:41
2 Marta jackets | W1 (1) MASTER TEAM 02:48:39
3 speeds Valentina | From (1) Scott Somin 02:57:47
4 Sammartano Tatiana | W2 (2) NO SENSE TEAM 03:07:04
5 Hackval Marian | W3 (1) Cycling Team 03:09:12

full arrangement: end to end

Small Dolomite Granfundo | Ricoro Terme (Tennessee)

Men’s Informal Marathon End Order

1 Nicholas comb | MAINETTI METALLURGICA V GT TREVISAN | happiness | 1:44:27
2 Valerio Domenico | Boutique Factory Team | EL | 1:44:37
3 Samuel Lovato | MAINETTI METALLURGICA V GT TREVISAN | a | 1:45:01
4 D. Grand Stefano | Olympia Factory Team | EL | 1:46:21
5 Foculi David | ASD MONTICELLI BIKE | a | 1:47:05
6 canola frame | Gazprom – Roseville | the | 1:48:50
7 advantages of Ramon | ASD CYCLES TADDEI | a | 1:48:52
8 Pinzo Carlo | Pavan ASD Freestyle Bike | a | 1:52:28
9 from Denis Valley | TODESCO Team | M 3 | 1:53:37
10 Weir Benjamin | KI.CO.SYS. Friuli team | ELMT | 1:54:21

Unofficial Women’s Marathon End Order

1 Zarantonello Maria | MAINETTI METALLURGICA V GT TREVISAN | from | 2:19:52
2 Jessica Bellisaro | track team | DE | 2:24:42
3 CAMEDDA OLGA | TODESCO Team | W1 | 2:25:01
4 Romanello Patricia | TORBADO Factory Team | W2 + | 2:30:02
5 Mazzucotelli Simona | GS MASSI Supermarket | DE | 2:33:48
6 Cherillo Elena | TREVIMAC cycling team | W2 + | 2:41:49
7 Blissary Mara | TREVIMAC cycling team | W1 | 2:42:21
8 Pilate Noemi | ASD Cyclomechanical MTB | W1 | 2:46:45
9 Fannin Angela | NORD BIKE TEAM PADOVA | W2 + | 2:48:50
10 Achilla Francesca | Team space | W1 | 2:53:24

full arrangement: end to end

Aetna Marathon | MINEO (CT)

Men’s 76km Marathon Unofficial Arrival Order

1 Cattaneo Johnny | EL (1) FORCE WILIER 7C 03:46:25.06 –
2 Rebagliati Marco | EL (2) WILIER 7C +4 Strength: 45
3 by Salvo Giuseppe | M2 (1) ASD GDS TEAM COMPETITITION +8: 48
4 Roberto Crisis | EL (3) Team RDR Italia Leynicese Racing +12: 15
5 Lynette Simon | EL (4) Team RDR Italia Leynicese Racing +12: 17
6 mirco tobacco | EL (5) Team RDR Italia Leynicese Racing +12: 17
7 Piacentini Matteo | ELMT (1) ASD TEAM BIKE PALOMBARA SABINA +16: 29
8 Martinez Miguel | M4 (1) PRO TEAM SPORT +16: 41
9 Privetera Andrea | EL (6) Special Bikers Elios Team +17:00
10 Spica Emmanuel | UN (1) Mountain Racing Team +17: 06

Men’s 51 km Cross-Country Skiing Arrangement unofficial

1 Mina Petro | M1 (1) Team Bike Noto 02:40:48.50
2 Catalan Samuel Maria | JO (1) ASD PRO BIKE ERICE 02:48:28.81
3 Mota Marco | M2 (1) ASD BIKE 1275 02:49:29.92
4 Roman Gaetano | Air (2) Mountain Racing Team 02:51:39.29
5 Dreddy Sebastian | M1(2) Single 02:52:07.90
6 Cappadona Emanuele Antonino | M2 (2) Asd Now Pedal 02:53:52.89
7 Rezzerie Francesco | JU (3) ASD Bike 1275 02:54:09.63.0
8 Jian Biagio | M2 (3) asd Etna Spirit 02:54:59
9 Luca Giorgio | M2 (4) found Asd andrea 02:56:38.11
10 of the first Christian | Joe (4) Multi Amaro – Team Sicily 03:01: 19.97

Unofficial arrival order for the women’s 51km long-distance race

1 Diana’s hometown | W1 (1) Greens 04:03:01
2 Mazzeo Sunday | W2 (1) ASD Falchi Cycling 4:03:02.

3 Grotti Adriana | W3 (1) RCR 04:15:14
4 Salustro Sabrina | W1 (2) ASD MTB Known 04:19:18
5 Bonello Spitteri Danica | M3 (49) Greens 04:28:25

full arrangement: end to end

Chrono Rumpegholm | area (BS)

Male access request

1 Bessina Fabio | M 1 | VISCARDI Team ASD 00:51:23.56
2 SAW Claudio | M 4 | TODESCO Team 00:54:57.36
3 Colombo Simon | M 4 | KTM – PROTEK – ELETTROSYSTEM 00:55:25.72
4 GNANI Enzo | M 3 | ASD GNANI BIKE TEAM 00:55:27.65
5 Marche Marco | M 2 | RC CORTE FRANCA ASD 00:56: 17.49
6 Basanella Michele | M 5 | TODESCO Team 00:56:43.62
7 CODENOTTI Omar | M3 | ASD STEFANA BIKE 00:56:43.98
8 GALEOTALANCE ANTONIO | M 2 | Bonfante Racing 00:56:51.19
9 Carmenati Cesar | M 1 | ASD COLOGNESE BIKE 00:56:57.75
10 Moretti Stefano | M 1 | VISCARDI Team ASD 00: 57: 09.69
11 Valentini Andrea | M 3 | Sprint Bike Lumisan 00:57:11.61.00
12 Tombolato Andrea | M 2 | MDL RACING CREW ASD 00: 57: 19.88
13 Basile Luca | M 2 | ASD BIKE AND FUN TEAM 00: 57: 25.52
14 Romano Matteo | M 2 | ASD Five Team 00:57:35.62
15 Madchi Marco | M 3 | Leeson MTB ASD 00:57:43.53

Women’s ending order

1 POETINI Daniela W3 MDL RACING CREW ASD 01:15:34.22
2 Sartori Fabia W2 Team TODESCO 01: 17: 35.00
3 FERRARI Giuseppina W2 SPRINT BIKE LUMEZZANE 01:22:05.47
4 Mattinzioli Maria Grazia W3 SC Barbieri 01:29:44.18

full arrangement: end to end